Contact us

To help us direct you question to the best team to provide an answer please select which option best descibes you.

  • I would like to speak to someone about setting up a new account
    Next
  • I'm an existing customer and need help with my account
    Next
  • I’m looking to integrate payments to my software platform or application
    Next
  • I’m a member of the media
    Next

Personal Data/Information Requests

Please read the information below before you submit your request.

Submit a rights request

You may have rights you can exercise in relation to your personal information.

Under various data protection laws such as the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and Personal Information Protection and Electronics Document Act (PIPEDA), you may be able to access, delete, transfer, correct or update your personal information. You may also request we opt you out of marketing and/or the sale of your data where applicable.

As Paysafe provides payments processing services, we are subject to Anti-Money Laundering (AML) and Know Your Customer (KYC) laws which may affect our ability to grant your request. This particularly applies to deletion requests, as we are required to retain your data for a period of time to evidence our dealings with you.

All requests are subject to review by our dedicated rights teams, who will respond with a decision once their review is complete.

For more information about your rights and how we handle your personal information, please refer to our Privacy Notice

Alternatively, you may exercise your right by clicking on the ‘Get Started’ button below and completing the form.

Please note: This form is for privacy-related requests only. For all other requests, please contact your dedicated customer service team who will be able to assist.

% completed

Submit your request here