Jetzt kontaktieren

Bitte wählen Sie die Option, die Sie am Besten beschreibt, um Ihre Frage an die richtige Stelle weiterzuleiten.

  • Ich möchte mit jemandem über die Account-Registrierung sprechen
    Weiter
  • Ich bin bereits Kunde und benötige Hilfe mit meinem Account
    Weiter
  • Ich möchte Online Bezahlung in mein System oder meinen Shop integrieren
    Weiter
  • Ich bin im Medien-Bereich tätig.
    Weiter

Personal Data/Information Requests

Please read the information below before you submit your request

Submit a rights request

You may have rights you can exercise in relation to your personal information.

Under various data protection laws such as the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and Personal Information Protection and Electronics Document Act (PIPEDA), you may be able to access, delete, transfer, correct or update your personal information. You may also request we opt you out of marketing and/or the sale of your data where applicable.

As Paysafe provides payments processing services, we are subject to Anti-Money Laundering (AML) and Know Your Customer (KYC) laws which may affect our ability to grant your request. This particularly applies to deletion requests, as we are required to retain your data for a period of time to evidence our dealings with you.

All requests are subject to review by our dedicated rights teams, who will respond with a decision once their review is complete.

For more information about your rights and how we handle your personal information, please refer to our Privacy Notice

Alternatively, you may exercise your right by clicking on the ‘Get Started’ button below and completing the form.

% abgeschlossen

WHAT INFORMATION DO YOU NEED?